Да ли су вам стандарди потребни у вашем послу?
Да
Не
Понекад
Не знам
Укупан број гласова: 7349

Пријавите се!
 

SRPS CEN/TR 15728:2009

Статус: Повучен
Језик: Engleski
Бр. страна: 51
Датум: 20.05.2009.
Датум повлачења: 21.06.2016 .
Службени гласник: 44/09
Број решења:
Издање: 1 ED
Веза са међународним стандардима
Ovaj standard je identičan sa:
CEN/TR 15728:2008   CEN/TC 229
Цена: 4020 RSD

За читање онлајн

Одштампај

Наслов на српском језику

Projektovanje i upotreba umetaka za dizanje i rukovanje prefabrikovanim betonskim elementima - Elementi

Наслов на енглеском језику

Design and Use of Inserts for Lifting and Handling of Precast Concrete - Elements

Апстракт на српском језику

Ovim tehničkim izveštajem daju se preporuke za izbor i upotrebu umetaka od livenog čelika za podizanje i rukovanje prefabrikovanim betonskim elementima. Oni su namenjeni samo za rukovanje u toku transporta i izgradnje, i ne koriste se u krajnjoj eksploataciji zgrade.

Апстракт на енглеском језику

This Technical Report provides recommendations for the choice and use of cast-in steel lifting inserts, hereafter called ''inserts'' for the handling of precast concrete elements. They are intended for use only during transient situations for lifting and handling, and not for the service life of the structure. The choice of insert is made according to the lifting capacity of their part embedded in the concrete, or may be limited by the capacity of the insert itself and the corresponding key declared by the insert manufacturer. The report covers commonly used applications (walls/beams/columns and solid slabs and pipes) and the range of these applications is further limited to prevent other types of failure than concrete breakout failure (cone failure), failure of supplementary reinforcement or failure in the steel insert. A basic supposition is that the concrete is demonstrably uncracked during all lifting situations. The limitation in scope is used to obtain simple design models. Further information may be found in [1]. The recommended safety levels are intended for short-term-handling and transient situations. This Technical Report applies only to precast concrete elements made of normal weight concrete and manufactured in a factory environment and under a factory production control (FPC) system (in accordance with EN 13369:2004, clause 6.3) covering the insert embedment. This Technical Report does not cover : - The design of the insert itself (for inserts manufactured by insert suppliers). - The lifting key that hooks on to the embedded lifting insert as a component between the insert and the lifting machinery (crane, excavator...), nor its compliance with the embedded insert. These components, when brought to the market separately, are covered by the Machinery Directive (98/37/EC). - Lifting inserts for permanent and repeated use. This report is not an interpretation of the Machinery Directive.

Комисија за стандарде


ICS



Директиве

Нема информација.

Национални пропис

Нема информација.

Национална активност



Дескриптори

beton;prefabrikovani betonski proizvodi;preporuke;umetci;podizanje;svojstva;ispitivanje